List of Global Citizenship Award 2011 Winners

** Community Service Grant Awardees

SCHOOL STUDENT NAME
American International School Hong Kong YU, Ka-Man Jasmine
American International School of Guangzhou Yi Tong (Katie) Kan
American School in Japan, The Kentaro Okazaki
American School in Taichung Karen Sims
Bali International School Julia Edwards
Bandung Alliance International School Min Young Park
Bandung International School Rachel Holland
Bangkok Patana School Rohan Roy Choudhury
Beijing BISS International School Jun Su JANG
Brent International School Baguio Sang Hoon (Lee) Kong **
Brent International School Manila Alaaddin Abdelbagi Ismail
Brent International School Subic Felicia Lin
Busan Foreign School Jinney Chong **
Canadian Academy Maximilian Jost
Canadian International School of Hong Kong Aneta Kanturkova
Cebu International School Christelle Lou Dychangco
Chinese International School, Hong Kong Tiffany Chan
Christian Academy in Japan Mariko Kuroda
Concordia International School Shanghai Chia-Ping Chin
Dalian American International School Jing Hao Liong
Dominican International School, Taipei Charles Hsieh
Faith Academy Manila Jacob Harada
Fukuoka International School Ji Eun Park
Gyeonggi Suwon International School Meena Huh
Hangzhou International School Maaike Spiekerman
Hong Kong International School Jodie Chan
International Christian School - Uijongbu Vo Ram Yoon
International Christian School of Hong Kong (Winnie) Wing Yan TANG
International School Bangkok Emily Corning
International School Eastern Seaboard Jenjira (Jenny) Yossomaskdi **
International School Manila Lynn Shao Yu
International School of Beijing Francesca Bottorff
International School of Kuala Lumpur Fidan Tahir Gizi Karimova
International School of Kuantan Hajera Shah Syed **
International School of Phnom Penh Sovann Dara Hok
International School of Ulaanbaatar Neil Bolyard-Rutherford **
International School Qingdao (MTI) Jasmine Shin
International School Singapore Johanna Ohlman
International School Yangon Jay Bahubali Shah
International School, Ho Chi Minh City Munin Kim
Jakarta International School Aashna Topandasani
Kaohsiung American School Angel Hsu
Kunming International Academy Daniel Nikles
Marist Brothers International School Ji Yang Shin
Mont'Kiara International School Nina Kamaruddin
Morrison Christian Academy Devan Gibson
Nagoya International School Aileen Frotten
Nanjing International School Ju Hyun Kim
NIST International School Rachel Fucella
Northbridge International School Cambodia Jeannette Jitobu
Osaka International School Shia Yamamoto
QSI International School of Shekou Tatiana Reiter
Ruamrudee International School Pattaratida (Owi) Singhaesenee
Saigon South International School Wei Syn Tan **
Seisen International School Sakiko Tamura
Seoul Foreign School Jacob Lunden-Welden
Seoul International School Ye Eun Chun
Shanghai American School, Puxi Campus Melissa Krassenstein
Shanghai Community International School-Hongqiao Campus Leonardo "Leo" Magrin
Shanghai Community International School-Pudong Campus Mason Ma
Shekou International School Hiu Lok (Barbie) Chung
Singapore American School Carolyn EunJung Koh
St. Maur International School Ashna Deepak Mukhi
Surabaya International School Alessandra Bertone
Taejon Christian International School Rong Han
Taipei American School Josephine Jung
Teda International School Luis Sanchez
Thai-Chinese International School Prem Vichienwanitchkul (Mom Mem)
Tianjin International School Steffen Pollock
Tohoku International School Leina Konashi
United Nations International School of Hanoi Hazel Akester
United World College of South East Asia Marlon Jimenez Oviedo
Vientiane International School Sengamphon (Emily) Lathanavong
Western Academy of Beijing Camila Ochoa Mendoza
Xiamen International School Laura Lin
Yokohama International School Nobuhiro Roppongi