List of Global Citizenship Award 2012 Winners

** Community Service Grant Awardees

SCHOOL STUDENT NAME
American International School Hong Kong Hong, Sung-Chul
American International School of Guangzhou Yun Kyung (Juddy) June
American School in Japan, The Hee Sun Eom
American School in Taichung Grant Wang
Bandung Alliance International School Seung Yub Shin
Bandung International School Hsin Yi (Angela) Shen**
Bangalore International School Master SA Prajnesh Amrit
Bangkok Patana School James Houghton Schofield
Beijing BISS International School Aastha Pandy
Beijing City International School Anthea Low
Brent International School Baguio Shaira Kayna Ku Marquez
Brent International School Manila Jewel Joy Ocampo
Canadian Academy Nicholas Watkins
Canadian International School of Hong Kong Andrew Lam
Cebu International School Lieve Faye Aurelio
Chinese International School, Hong Kong Yi-Ling Liu
Christian Academy in Japan Hyun Jin (Gene) Jeong
Concordia International School Shanghai Jonathan Tan
Dalat International School Evelyne Murungi Kiiza
Dalian American International School Shannon Frampton
Dominican International School, Taipei Yu Ya "Amy" Tseng
Faith Academy Manila Stephen Read
Fukuoka International School Chiharu Imamura
Gyeonggi Suwon International School Joseph Kim
Hangzhou International School Amelia Ti
Hong Kong International School Yin Tung Beatrice Yeung
International Christian School of Hong Kong Emmanuel Andrew Hui
International Community School - Bangkok Jitkanya (Jennifer) Wong
International School Bangkok Amy L. Elliott
International School Eastern Seaboard Nachawan Wongdeethai (Mook)
International School Ho Chi Minh City Lukas Paul Schmelter
International School Manila Myung In (Moonie) Sohn
International School of Beijing Amanda Song
International School of Kuala Lumpur Hezril Asyraaf Azmin
International School of Phnom Penh Tedje Janssen
International School of Tianjin Mizuho Yoshida
International School of Ulaanbaatar Catriona A. R. Addleton
International School Qingdao (MTI) Yu Chan (Joshua) Kim
International School Suva Shakira MacDonald **
International School Yangon Thet Htar Thet "Tiffany"
ISS International School Erika Terrones-Shibuya **
Jakarta International School Noah Lumbantobing
Kaohsiung American School Allen Wang
Kunming International Academy Ye-Ryung (Jerit) Huh
Marist Brothers International School Claudia Gruening
Mont'Kiara International School Elina Nasution
Morrison Christian Academy Tiffany Yeh
Nagoya International School Inhye Choi
NIST International School Ping-Ko Chiu
Northbridge International School Cambodia Kaknika Piseth
Osaka International School Kate Melville-Rea
QSI International School of Shekou Jie Qi (Jessica) Neoh
Ruamrudee International School Rasika Sethi
Saigon South International School Jo-An Chen
Seisen International School Bianca Endo
Seoul Foreign School Daniel D. Kim
Seoul International School Joanne Joo Young Lee
Shanghai American School - Pudong Campus Edwin K. Zen
Shanghai American School - Puxi Campus Jin Jin Xu **
Shanghai Community International School-Hongqiao Campus Jin-Kyung (Julia) Moon
Shanghai Community International School-Pudong Campus Anais Gallet
Shekou International School Julie (Dah Yoon) Kim
Singapore American School Elaine Chiu
St. Maur International School Reina Iwase
Surabaya International School Kimberly Wijaya
Suzhou Singapore International School Elisabetta Sorrentino
Taejon Christian International School Meesoh Bossard
Taipei American School Timothy Yim
Teda International School Yun Seong Won
Tianjin International School Ya Dan Zheng (Grace)
United World College of South East Asia Jordan Barnard
Vientiane International School Oda Karlsen
Western Academy of Beijing Nicole Ligthart
Xiamen International School Jessica Zhou
Yokohama International School Isabella Yamamoto **
   
   
 
  75