List of Global Citizenship Award 2013 Winners

School Student Name
American International School Hong Kong Loreen Jill Ramirez Catubay
American International School of Guangzhou Yu Wei (Hermione) Wang
American School in Japan, The Mark McNeill
American School in Taichung Herriet Hsieh
Bandung International School Steven Joshua Gunawan
Bangalore International School Nikhila Nandgopal
Bangkok Patana School Lalida Ekasastr
Beijing BISS International School Sophia Fang
Brent International School Baguio Yeon Ju (Julie) Lee
Brent International School Manila Mark Allen Que
Brent International School Subic Peter Kwon
Busan Foreign School Sylvia Lee
Canadian Academy Annegret Liederbach
Canadian International School of Hong Kong Jamie Lim
Cebu International School Hye Rhin (Flora) Kwon
Chatsworth International School Megha Verma
Chinese International School, Hong Kong Georgia Reading
Christian Academy in Japan Megumi Wilson
Concordia International School Shanghai Joyce Eva Lam
Dalat International School Josiah Steinkamp
Dalian American International School Jiho Shin
Dominican International School, Taipei Brian Mao
Faith Academy Manila Grady Fleming
Gyeonggi Suwon International School Matthew Kim
Hangzhou International School Rahul Bapna
Hong Kong International School Madison Passamonte
Hsinchu International School Charles Wang
International Christian School of Hong Kong Rachelle Ho-ling Ng
International Community School - Bangkok Chae Yeong Lee
International School Bangkok Benya Kraus
International School Eastern Seaboard Krassawan (Viking) Khongkhaphet
International School Manila Daniel Um
International School of Beijing, The Stephanie Shen
International School of Kuala Lumpur Magdalena Casey
International School of Myanmar Erica Bahsin
International School of Phnom Penh Sarah Derveeuw
International School of Ulaanbaatar Sheyenne Lacy
International School Qingdao (MTI) Si On (Susan) Bae
International School Yangon Numaya Karim
International School, Ho Chi Minh City Phuong Vy Nguyen
ISS International School Drew Rae Tucker
Jakarta International School Barry Thrasher
Kaohsiung American School Herbert Chang
Korea Kent Foreign School Ji Yoon Park
Kunming International Academy Joel Nathan Day
Lanna International School Thailand Kan Kyi Curwen
Marist Brothers International School Maya Kaizuka
Mont'Kiara International School Reshma Rajagopalan
Morrison Christian Academy Lilly Su
Nagoya International School Kumudra Aung
Nanjing International School Timo Paul Grimmon
NIST International School Bos (Chakrapoj) Chitwannapa
Northbridge International School Cambodia Aspasie Song
Osaka International School Liam Kirwan
QSI International School of Shekou Brian Zhang
Saigon South International School Alice Lin
Seisen International School Richa Mehta
Seoul Foreign School Michelle Richardson
Seoul International School Christine Nahyun Lee
Shanghai American School - Puxi Campus Robert Li
Shanghai Community International School-Hongqiao Campus Florence Luciana
Shanghai Community International School-Pudong Campus Jeni (Jia-Qi) Lin
Shekou International School Jennifer Whetter
Singapore American School Sarah Anderson
Saint Maur International School Alisa Koegel
Surabaya International School Melissa Wongso
Suzhou Singapore International School Young Suk Yoon
Taejon Christian International School Korte Zickefoose
Taipei American School Heejo Kang
Teda International School Helen Sanchez
Thai-Chinese International School Paradorn (Joe) Rummaneethorn
Tianjin International School Zachary Guo
United Nations International School of Hanoi Jamie Tree
United World College of South East Asia Dover Campus Kathryn Geertsema
United World College of South East Asia East Campus Amukelani Muyanga
Utahloy International School Guangzhou Sitara Samtani
Vientiane International School Ju Hui Lee
Western Academy of Beijing Angela Zhang
Wuhan Yangtze International School Evelyn Mittler
Yokohama International School Yuma Robert Hitachi
Yongsan International School of Seoul Irene Do
Sinarmas World Academy Natasha Liman