List of Global Citizenship Award 2016


School Student Name
American International School Hong Kong Kelly LO, Pui-Ting
American International School of Guangzhou Lynn Maekawa
American Pacific International School Prim Poungpet
Ayeyarwaddy International School Thura Naing
Bali Island School Sierra Anderson
Bandung Independent School Kaitlyn Chieh
Bangkok Patana School Florence Lacrosse
Beijing BISS International School Maniza, Tasnuva Fahmeema
Beijing City International School Ya Fei (Daisy) ZHENG
Beijing International Bilingual Academy Alfio Lococo
Brent International School Baguio KIM, YAE RYUNG ( Emily )
Brent International School Manila Eugene Enclona
Busan International Foreign School Marita Forde
Canadian Academy Irma Elsa Maria Sjogren
Canadian International School of Hong Kong Rachel Tse Yan Wong
Cebu International School Shin, Seung Heon (Brian)
Chadwick International School Pedroh Kim
Chatsworth International School Megan Conceicao
Chinese International School, Hong Kong Jasmine Topp
Christian Academy in Japan Micah Taylor
Concordia International School Shanghai Helen Zhang
Daegu International School Marvin HoJun Kweon
Dalat International School Andrew Kim
Faith Academy Gabrielle (Gabbie) Fonacier
Garden International School Nanami Katakura
Gyeonggi Suwon International School Loukas Kang
Hong Kong Academy Alessandra Bremer
Hong Kong International School Serena Nanji-Totani
International Christian School of Hong Kong Yan Tung Rachel Tam
International Community School - Singapore Ha Hae Son
International School Bangkok Banthisa (Ice) Somboon
International School Manila Jessica Cuadro
International School of Beijing, The Kelsey Schoeman
International School of Kuala Lumpur Hannah Arafeh
International School of Phnom Penh Chorvivann Chay
International School of Qingdao Hyun (Belina) Lee
International School of Tianjin Chang Kai Chieh
International School, Ho Chi Minh City Lucy Borevinporsial
ISE International School Snekha Selvkumar
ISS International School Rin Wada
Jakarta Intercultural School Cindy Parris
Kaohsiung American School Dylan Kroft
KIS International School Nishmaiah (Maya) Shaleem
Korea International School Leona Maruyama
Korea International School - Jeju Campus Halin Yu
Korea Kent Foreign School Christine Chae
Kunming International Academy Jonathan Tannous
Marist Brothers International School Konomi Honda
Mont'Kiara International School Anne-Kirsten Verwoerd
Nagoya International School Christopher Lindstrom
Nanjing International School Sophia Rinker
NIST International School Kengo Shigeta
North Jakarta Intercultural School Yu Heng Li (Johan)
Northbridge International School Cambodia Rindeth Long
Oberoi International School. Akash Apte
Osaka International School Sophia Grabowski
Prem Tinsulanonda International School Areeya (Irene) Jamieson
QSI International School of Shenzhen Nishant Aswani
Ruamrudee International School Supisaranee Komthongchusakul
Saigon South International School Angela Mariz Carlos Tarrobal
Saint Maur International School Yuki Kawamura
Seisen International School Momoe Anno
Seoul Foreign School Leslie Jinha Kim
Seoul International School Young Suk (Eric) Song
Shanghai American School - Pudong Campus Mildred Aneth Alvarez Grajeda
Shanghai American School - Puxi Campus Mijin Hur
Shanghai Community International School-Hongqiao Campus So-Yun Bae
Shanghai Community International School-Pudong Campus Maayke Vlas
Shenzhen College of International Education Neil Qiao
Singapore American School Hope Tanudisastro
Stamford American International School Selina Ruf
Taejon Christian International School David Yang
Taipei American School Brendan Wong
Teda International School Wo Ye
The American School in Japan Andy Takagi
The International School Yangon Amy Win
Tianjin International School Hannah Elizabeth McElroy
UIS Guangzhou Antonia Moreno Olivares
United Nations International School of Hanoi Son Dao
United World College of South East Asia - East Campus Elisa Benham
United World College of South East Asia - Dover Campus Maggie Yiting Dong
Vientiane International School Monica Fenema
Wells International School - On Nut Campus Srishti Soni (Sami)
Wuhan Yangtze International School Austin Yu
Yangon International School Thu Wati Aung (Chloe)
Yokohama International School Hemanth Aroumougam