List of Global Citizenship Award 2017

School Student Name
Access International Academy Ningbo Chai Hyun Park
American International School Hong Kong Yumeng (Alice) YANG
American International School of Guangzhou Hyun Ji Jeong
American School in Japan, The Kai Shimojo
American School in Taichung Jenna Wu
Bali Island School Song Hee Chang
Bandung Alliance Intercultural School Jessica Hirianto
Bandung Independent School Annabel Ashworth
Bangalore International School Ryan Saleel
Bangkok Patana School Chada (Jessy) Mahadumrongkul
Beijing BISS International School Se Yeon Park
Beijing City International School Sylvia Qiu
Berkeley International School Missy Sorhirun
Brent International School Baguio Sachitha Bhat
Brent International School Manila Sung Won Hwang
Brent International School Subic Jillian Davies
Busan Foreign School Jihong Lee
Busan International Foreign School Chaeri Yoo
Canadian Academy Karuna Khemaney
Canadian International School of Hong Kong Helena Hatrick
Cebu International School Catrina Lee Sanchez Suarez
Chadwick International School Yura Kim
Chinese International School Victoria Ngai
Christian Academy in Japan Angela Loh
Concordia International School Shanghai Helen Zhang
Daegu International School Anna Wonbeen Lee
Dalat International School Areeya Kunawaradisai
Garden International School Anoushka Upadhyay
Hangzhou International School Prachi Sukhnani
Harbour School, The Ignacio Hui
Hong Kong Academy Jack Robb
Hong Kong International School Ella Hurworth
International Christian School - Hong Kong Hanming Zeng
International School Bangkok Alaina Pinvises
International School Ho Chi Minh City Hsin-Tien (Sandy) Lee
International School Manila Khenzom Alling
International School of Beijing Sean Wang
International School of Kuala Lumpur Gayoung (Kris) Jeong
International School of Phnom Penh Lefee Ouy
International School of Qingdao Rachel Chee
International School of Tianjin Amit Mishra
International School of Ulaanbaatar Khaliun Enkhbayar
ISS International School Tarish Kadam
Jakarta Intercultural School Riwa Tamai
Kaohsiung American School Angela Chen
KIS International School Naleenvali Sirathanapornpat
Korea International School Megan Juyon Lee
Korea International School - JeJu Campus Yeon Jae "Skyler" Cho
Korea Kent Foreign School Zafar Khaleque
Kunming International Academy Yoon Kim
Lanna International School Thailand Hyeon Seok
Marist Brothers International School Mariko Nomi
Mont'Kiara International School Samuel Jian Xuan Ng
Nagoya International School Haruka Takagi
Nanjing International School Jen-wei (Willy) Wang
NIST International School Rairat (Am) Chunnananda
North Jakarta Intercultural School Putra Ngadimin
Oberoi International School Trisha Sharma
Osaka International School Mia Lewis
Prem Tinsulanonda International School Suchanan Rasnam Thakral
QSI International School of Shenzhen Jin Gyu (Marcel) Lee
Ruamrudee International School Nacha Rapeerattanakul
Saigon South International School Kaithe Fadreguilan
Saint Maur International School Seena Katayama
Seisen International School Youkie Shiozawa
Seoul Foreign School Erica Ji-hyun Kim
Seoul International School Diane Dahyun Lee
Shanghai American School - Pudong Campus Kevin Zhang Yang
Shanghai American School - Puxi Campus Yujia (Shelly) Huang
Shanghai Community Interenational School - Hongqiao Campus Charlotte Gray
Shenzhen College of International Education Panzhen Wu
Singapore American School Ruth Jaensubhakij
Taejon Christian International School Rebecca Jiwon Park
Taipei American School Claire Moy
Teda International School In Ye Ram
The British School, New Delhi Soo Min Park
The International School Yangon Raj Venkatesh
Tianjin International School KangHyoun Ryu
Tohoku International School John Lee
United Nations International School of Hanoi Yoav Shahar
United World College of South East Asia - Dover Campus Chanreaksmey So
United World College of South East Asia - East Campus Julia Hae Jin Kim
UWC Thailand International School Diogo da Costa
Vientiane International School Noni Flint
Wells International School - On Nut Campus Chae Jin Shin
Western Academy of Beijing (Bohong) Danny Du
Wuhan Yangtze International School Cho Rock (Jessica) Park
Yangon International School May Pyae Zaw
Yew Chung International School of Beijing Vani Gupta
Yew Chung International School of Shanghai Elizabeth Libby Robinson
Yokohama International School Arunansu Patra
Northbridge International School Cambodia Seimony Sun