List of Global Citizenship Award 2019

School Student Name
Access International Academy Ningbo Maria Baigorri Teres
Alice Smith School Muiz Abd Halim
American IntŐl School Hong Kong Rachael Melissa Chowdhury
American IntŐl School of Guangzhou Seung Won (Vicky) Jung
American School in Japan, The Marina Takehana
American School in Taichung Lavinia Lin
American School of Bangkok, The Yahia Helmy
Ayeyarwaddy International School Thin Su San
Bandung Alliance Intercultural School Josiah Kisu Kim
Bandung Independent School Melissa Kho
Bangalore International School Alexander John
Bangkok Patana School Kristine (Jih Lin) Huang
Beijing City International School Yichu Huang
Brent International School Baguio Da Yeon Choi
Brent International School Manila Taekmin Kang
Busan International Foreign School Emily England
Canadian Academy Masao Katagiri
Cebu International School Timothy Luke Sanders
Chadwick International School Yoo Bin Cho
Chatsworth International School Sarah Suresh
Chiang Mai IntŐl School Napachole Sindhuchatra
Christian Academy in Japan Noah Okada
Concordia IntŐl School Hanoi Hoang Anh ŇTheaÓ Ngo
Concordia IntŐl School Shanghai Patrick Ruan
Daegu International School Danny SiYoon Lee
Dalat International School Matthew Strong
Dalian American International School Yinuo Liu
Dominican International School Gee Min ŇGinnyÓ Hwang
Dwight School Seoul Genna Yu
Hangzhou International School Christian Engberg
Harbour School, The Russell Aylsworth
Hong Kong Academy Valeria Riquelme Lara
Hong Kong International School Bianca Garcia
Hsinchu International School Hannah Chow
IntŐl Christian School - Hong Kong Ching Tung Nikita Chan
International School Bangkok Luisa Schmitt
International School Ho Chi Minh City Nhu Mai
International School Manila Andrea Lee
International School of Beijing Bo Hyun (Louisa) Song
International School of Kuala Lumpur India Cooper
International School of Phnom Penh Daline Ly
International School of Qingdao Che Yeon Park
International School of Tianjin Rina Yuminaga
International School of Ulaanbaatar Misheel Enkhbayar
ISE International School Hana Oh
ISS International School Risa Yamazaki
Jakarta Intercultural School Sargun Kaur
K. International School Tokyo Yuki Agarwala
Kaohsiung American School Eugenia Lin
KIS International School Saloni More
Korea International School Naryeong Kim
Korea International School - JeJu Campus Ewan (Suk Hoon) Chang
Korea Kent Foreign School Abdu Hydoub
Kunming International Academy Katherine Batista
Lanna International School Thailand Harry Creber
Marist Brothers International School Emily Hope Kaji
Medan Independent School Fauzan Pasaribu
Nagoya International School Shin Shyan (Aileen) Chuah
Nanjing International School Hibah Siddiqui
Nansha College Preparatory Academy Adam (Zi Xuan)Tu
NIST International School Ankita Brahmachari
Oberoi International School Malaika Fernandes
Osaka International School Xi Ming Pan
Prem Tinsulanonda International School Linnea Schmidt
QSI International School of Shenzhen Hanson Dai
Ruamrudee International School Voraya Vorapanyasakul
Saigon South International School Celine Pham
Saint Maur International School Rika Takahashi
Seisen International School Gina Kim
Seoul Foreign School Jaehee Cho
Seoul International School Kevin Keebum Kim
Shanghai American School - Pudong Campus Shi Qi KiKi Huang
Shanghai American School - Puxi Campus Donna Jia Jia Qi
Shanghai Community IntŐl School - Hongqiao Campus Marcus Tan
Shanghai Community IntŐl School - Pudong Campus Xiao Jian Zhang
Shen Wai International School Sai Yu Richard Leung
Shenzhen College of IntŐl Education ŇMattÓ Wang Shu
Singapore American School Elysia Chang
St. MaryŐs International School Taekyun Lee
Surabaya Intercultural School Da Hyun Kim
Taejon Christian International School Eunsoo (Amy) Lee
Taipei American School Isabelle Marie Kintzley
Teda International School Jin Ge Cao
The British School, New Delhi Aashna Bali
The International School Yangon Wendy Kyaw
Tohoku International School Jiwon Lee
United Nations IntŐl School of Hanoi Nam Phuong Dang
United World College of South East Asia - Dover Campus Ella McAuliffe
United World College of South East Asia - East Campus Feven Naba
UWC Thailand International School Sanam Tamang
Vientiane International School Zazie Franck
Wells IntŐl School Đ On Nut Campus Jira Trinetkamol
Western Academy of Beijing Tina Sang
Wuhan Yangtze International School Ho Yeon (Heather) Won
Yangon International School Thet Htar Si Thu
Yew Chung IntŐl School of Shanghai Costanza Cavalleri
Yokohama International School Krysta Nishizawa