List of Global Citizenship Award 2019

School Student Name
Access International Academy Ningbo Seyedeh Sara Ahmadi Nishaboori
Alice Smith School Teresa Habib Meriggi
American International School Hong Kong Easther Tse Ting-Ting SORASIT
American International School of Guangzhou Jennifer Yang
American School in Taichung Sean Ko
Ayeyarwaddy International School Win Mya Thet Htwe
Bali Island School Kiara Brown
Bandung Alliance Intercultural School Beltra Chong
Bandung Independent School Arif Ashworth
Bangkok Patana School Chawin Asavasaetakul
Beijing City International School Allan Hsiao
Berkeley International School Hinako Kuramochi
Brent International School Baguio Lawrence Konrad Quizon
Brent International School Manila Nadia Azizi Putri
Busan Foreign School Anastasia Kim
Busan International Foreign School SeNa Julsdorf
Canadian Academy Ayano Shirakawa
Canadian International School Bangalore Berenice Lecocq
Canadian International School of Hong Kong Luca Thompson
Cebu International School Ana Luisa Laplana
Chatsworth International School Thi Phuong Thao Pham
Chiang Mai International School Wooyoung Keum
Chinese International School Emily Stewart
Concordia International School Shanghai Claire Hou
Daegu International School Samantha Toledo
Dalat International School Yuuki Horie
Dalian American International School Xiaoqiao Wang
Dominican International School Ian Ko
Dulwich International High School Suzhou Kimmy Ma
Dwight School Seoul Tarin Wenger
Ekamai International School Vitsupa Hengnopparatkul
Faith Academy, Inc. Jan Pieren
Garden International School Kuala Lumpur Serena Lee
Gyeonggi Suwon International School Imyeong (Alice) Park
Hangzhou International School Natalia Stubbs
Hillcrest International School Kevin Kosasih
Hokkaido International School Saiyka Chowdhury
Hong Kong Academy Mathea Sobejana
Hong Kong International School Weilyn Chong
Hsinchu International School Anson Wu
IGB International School Clarissa Teh
International Christian School - Hong Kong Sum Yi Leung
International Community School - Bangkok Bhumi Patel
International School Bangkok Montawan Chairatchaneeboon
International School Ho Chi Minh City Yena Seong
International School Manila Razel Marie Suansing
International School of Beijing Hannah Graham
International School of Kuala Lumpur Isabella Jokela
International School of Phnom Penh Angela Wei
International School of Qingdao Anna Li
International School of Ulaanbaatar Khishigjargal Tuvshinjargal
International School Suva Wai-Makare Sorby
ISE International School Jiyeon Suh
ISS International School Yen-Ju (Ruby) Chen
K. International School Tokyo Noa Helmer
Kaohsiung American School Alice Wang
KIS International School Sarah Saleem
Korea International School - JeJu Campus Taemi Kim
Korea International School So Hyun (Sophia) Ahn
Korea Kent Foreign School Eunice Choi
Kunming International Academy Solon Johnson
Lanna International School Thailand Bonita Natakann Burford
Marist Brothers International School Kiichi Nagamine
Medan Independent School Angeline Lee
Mont Kiara International School Taine Te Huki
Nagoya International School Kotomi Tanaka
Nanjing International School Felicity Crook
NIST International School Hannah Bickel
Northbridge International School Cambodia Vinika Ngy
Osaka International School Noah Izumi
QSI International School of Shenzhen Holly Qu
Ruamrudee International School Pisa Leelapatana
Saigon South International School Penny Pham
Saint Maur International School Mahito Masuda
Seisen International School Sarah Junko Atanacio
Seoul Foreign School Jason Tae-Young Whang
Seoul International School Joshua Hahn
Shanghai American School - Pudong Campus David Lin Yi Lu
Shanghai American School - Puxi Campus Luke Gregory Heald
Shanghai Community IntŐl School - Hongqiao Campus Shin (Cindy) Chen
Shanghai Community IntŐl School - Pudong Campus Thalia Chelouche
Shen Wai International School Bhumija Santosh Sakpal
Shenzhen Shekou International School Ye Seo (Kelly) Yu
Singapore American School Evelyn Zhang
St. Marys International School Aaryan Batra
Surabaya Intercultural School Melodie Walla
Taejon Christian International School Ji Young (Silvia) Yun
Taipei American School Chloe Yong
Teda International School Rohaun Moallem
The American School in Japan Anna Komisarof
The International School Yangon Kyaw Min Khant
Tohoku International School Takumi White
United Nations International School of Hanoi Minh Quan Neefjes
United World College of South East Asia Pia Miller
UWC Thailand International School Camilo Saravia Aguayo
Vientiane International School Kelly Hasegawa Allen
Wells International School - On Nut Campus Ruby Song
Western Academy of Beijing Jonas Boettner
Wuhan Yangtze International School Seongmin Cho
Yangon International School Soyal Khedkar
Yew Chung International School of Shanghai Shu Min Tan