List of Global Citizenship Award 2020

School Student Name
Access International Academy Ningbo Yoshimitsu Kanai
American International School Hong Kong Jinyoung Jang
American International School of Guangzhou Pao Ping Yen
American School in Taichung Chung-Yen Fann
Ayeyarwaddy International School Zin Nyi Lin Htet
Bali Island School Malikha Aryatantra
Bandung Alliance Intercultural School Kathlyn Sinaga
Bandung Independent School Max Caubo
Bangkok Patana School Clara Boucher
Beijing City International School Travis Sullivan
Berkeley International School Ennio Lamari
Brent International School Baguio YE CHAN CHOI
Brent International School Manila Shuxin Chen
Busan Foreign School Hidaya Mansour
Canadian International School Bangalore Janani Kannan
Cebu International School Woochul Kim
Chadwick International School Jimin (Rosie) You
Christian Academy in Japan Joshua Shew
Concordia International School Hanoi Jaheun You
Concordia International School Shanghai Isabel Carter
Concordian International School Patcharamon (Wandy) Kongmebhol
Daegu International School Charles Jaemin Cho
Dalian American International School Amy Zhang
Dominican International School JASPER CHANG
Dulwich International High School Suzhou Ju-Ern Chong
Dwight School Seoul Phoebe Edgley
European International School Ho Chi Minh City Yue Wang
Garden International School Kuala Lumpur Tishya Kumar
Gyeonggi Suwon International School Donghyun Kim
Hangzhou International School Xu-Hao Joyce Jin
Hillcrest International School Vania Edisa
Hong Kong International School Ron Akaishi
IGB International School Marvin Chong
International Christian School - Hong Kong Wing Chan
International School Bangkok Sasin Thamakaison
International School Ho Chi Minh City Emmy Koch
International School Manila Sarina Malik
International School of Beijing Shawn Guo Teh
International School of Busan Maya Moon
International School of Kuala Lumpur Asha Octoman
International School of Ulaanbaatar Eun Seo Lee
ISE International School Yae Eun Cha
Kaohsiung American School Sunny Fang
KIS International School Puncharat Chaichanawanich
Korea International School-JeJu Campus Si Yeon Lee
Lanna International School Thailand Ik (Soo) Jun
Marist Brothers International School Kaya Sophia Jeschke
Medan Independent School Justin Ongosari
Mont Kiara International School Reem Jaiswal
Nagoya International School Aiko Connelly
Nanjing International School Paul Meyer
NIST International School Kenshin Ueoka
Osaka International School Sana Konishi-Attwood
Prem Tinsulanonda International School Ugen Dorji
Ruamrudee International School Matchamon (Ton Nam) Pianapitham
Saint Maur International School Kakehiro Koike
Seisen International School Mifuyu Hori
Seoul Foreign School Yujin Kim
Seoul International School Yeonwoo Hannah Son
Shanghai American School Christopher Shen
Shanghai Community International School - Pudong Campus Zoya Cassidy
Shen Wai International School Xinman (Yoyo) Liu
Singapore American School Maria Varbanova
St. Marys International School Junichiro Asano
Surabaya Intercultural School James Widjaja
Taejon Christian International School Jamie Suh-Hyun Kim
Taipei American School Brian Lain
The American School in Japan Marine Savoure
The British School New Delhi VIVHAN REKHI
The International School Yangon Casey "Shin Shin" Jang
United Nations International School of Hanoi Bao Chau Nguyen
United World College of South East Asia Brooke Cohen
UWC Thailand International School Kechen Liu
Vientiane International School Monica Sisourath
Wells International School - On Nut Campus Hrithi Bhattacharya
Western Academy of Beijing Imme Koolenbrander
Wuhan Yangtze International School Jedidiah Xiang He Koh
Yangon International School Myat Thet Chal
Yew Chung International School Shanghai Pudong Ann Huang